Is Chessmen Spiced Orange Cranberry Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, EGGS, BAKING SODA, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES, CREAM OF TARTAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES SPICE AND ORANGE EXTRACTS), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Chessmen Spiced Orange Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chessmen Spiced Orange Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


