Is Chestnut Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549139) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root (Roasted), Cloves, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Chestnut Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549139) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chestnut Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549139) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Chestnut Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549139) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
NuttySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


