Is Chestnut Hill Classic Ranch Dressing, Classic Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SUCRALOSE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYL GALLATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check Chestnut Hill Classic Ranch Dressing, Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chestnut Hill Classic Ranch Dressing, Classic Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


