Is Chestnut Hill Soy Sauce All Purpose Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains: Soy.

Check Chestnut Hill Soy Sauce All Purpose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading