Is Chestnut Puree Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chestnuts, water.
Check Chestnut Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chestnut Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
CENTO Tomato Puree - 28 Oz
Great Value Crushed Tomatoes with Tomato Puree, 28 oz
Del Monte Contadina Tomatoes, Roma Style Crushed in Tomato Puree
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Puree 29 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


