Is Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic chestnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Chestnuts.
Check Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Chestnuts Peeled Steamed Organic - 6.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


