Is CHEVRAI, SOFR UNRIPENED GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check CHEVRAI, SOFR UNRIPENED GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEVRAI, SOFR UNRIPENED GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEVRAI, SOFR UNRIPENED GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


