Is Chevre, Cranberry with Port Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cranberry With Port Topping (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cranberries, Water, Orange Peel, Port Wine, Concentrated Orange And Lemon Juice, Ginger Puree, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Canola Oil, Allura Red), Contains: Milk

Check Chevre, Cranberry with Port against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich