Is Chèvre des Alpes plain soft unripened goat cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate

Check Chèvre des Alpes plain soft unripened goat cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chèvre des Alpes plain soft unripened goat cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking