Is CHEVRE, FRENCH STYLE GOAT CHEESE, APPLE HONEY, CINAMMON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A GOAT MILK, APPLE, HONEY POWDER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT.

Check CHEVRE, FRENCH STYLE GOAT CHEESE, APPLE HONEY, CINAMMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing