Is chewable tums Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

drug facts active ingredient (in each chew) calcium carbonate usp 1177mg,,,,,,,,,,, purpose ,,,,,,,,,,antacid open here for more drug facts

Check chewable tums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go