Is Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange 500 mg 300 Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid) 500 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Sorbitol, hydroxypropyl cellulose, natural flavours, natural orange colour (annatto, turmeric), stearic acid, vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, sucralose, acerola, orange peel powder. R
Check Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange 500 mg 300 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange 500 mg 300 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
Where to buy
Chewable Vitamin C Natural Orange 500 mg 300 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


