Is Chewable Vitamin C Soy Free?

Ingredients
Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Sweeteners (Aspartame*, Acesulfame K), Flavouring, Acacia Gum. Contains a source of phenylalanine.
Check Chewable Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewable Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


