Is CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (E-171), Glycerin (E-422), Soybean Lecithin (E-322), Polishing Wax (E-903), Artificial Colors (Includes F, D,&c, Red 40 (E-129), Blue 1 (E-133), Red 3 (E-127), Yellow 5 (E-102)), B, H, T, (E-321 To Maintain Freshness), Flavors: Peppermint, Tutti-frutti, Spearmint, Cinnamon And Violet
Check CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


