Is CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polishing wax
- glycerin
- e-422
- natural and artificial flavors
polishing wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (E-171), Glycerin (E-422), Soybean Lecithin (E-322), Polishing Wax (E-903), Artificial Colors (Includes F, D,&c, Red 40 (E-129), Blue 1 (E-133), Red 3 (E-127), Yellow 5 (E-102)), B, H, T, (E-321 To Maintain Freshness), Flavors: Peppermint, Tutti-frutti, Spearmint, Cinnamon And Violet
Check CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
CHEWING GUM, TUTTI-FRUTTI, VIOLET, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, SPEARMINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


