Is Chewits Blackcurrant Flavour 30g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Concentrate From (Carrot, Hibiscus), Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Chewits Blackcurrant Flavour 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Blackcurrant Flavour 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Where to buy
Chewits Blackcurrant Flavour 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


