Is Chewits Chewy Mix Strawberry, Blackcurrant & Fruit Salad Flavour 125g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Fruit Juice From Concentrate 3% (Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Raspberry, Pineapple), Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Concentrate From (Carrot, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Chewits Chewy Mix Strawberry, Blackcurrant & Fruit Salad Flavour 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewits Chewy Mix Strawberry, Blackcurrant & Fruit Salad Flavour 125g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go