Is Chewits Fruit Salad Flavour 30g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice from Concentrate 3% (Orange, Raspberry, Pineapple), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Chewits Fruit Salad Flavour 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewits Fruit Salad Flavour 30g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go