Is Chewits Strawberry Single 30G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy strawberry sweets deliver a pronounced berry flavor with a long-lasting, elastic chew and slightly sticky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a small on-the-go treat, they are popular with children and cited in reviews for nostalgic appeal, robust artificial strawberry notes, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or firmness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (3%), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Concentrate from (Blackcurrant, Carrot)

Check Chewits Strawberry Single 30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewits Strawberry Single 30G is available at 3 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go