Is Chewits Xtreme Chew Mix Sour Apple & Tuttifrutti Chews 125g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Flavourings, Egg White Powder, Concentrate From (Carrot, Hibiscus), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin)
Check Chewits Xtreme Chew Mix Sour Apple & Tuttifrutti Chews 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Xtreme Chew Mix Sour Apple & Tuttifrutti Chews 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Where to buy
Chewits Xtreme Chew Mix Sour Apple & Tuttifrutti Chews 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


