Is Chewits Xtreme Extremely Sour Apple Chews 34g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Flavouring, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlrophyllins, Curcumin)

Check Chewits Xtreme Extremely Sour Apple Chews 34g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewits Xtreme Extremely Sour Apple Chews 34g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go