Is CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), apple juice from concentrate (3%), natural flavouring, EGG white powder, hydrolysed pea protein, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin).
Check CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetTangyFruitAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


