Is CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), apple juice from concentrate (3%), natural flavouring, EGG white powder, hydrolysed pea protein, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin).
Check CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWITS Xtreme Sour Apple Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


