Is Chews Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerol Monostearate, Colour, Sulphites, Mineral Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check Chews Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chews Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chews Original is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


