Is CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY SOUR JUICY LEMON SOUR GREEN LIMEADE SOUR GRAPE SODA SOUR POWER SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY SOUR PUCKER PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.

Check CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDIES, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY SOUR JUICY LEMON SOUR GREEN LIMEADE SOUR GRAPE SODA SOUR POWER SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY SOUR PUCKER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go