Is Chewy Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- granola whole rolled oats
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Canola, Soybean Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Chicory Root Extract, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder
Check Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Chewy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


