Is Chewy Candies, Assorted Fruit Flavored, Mega Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewy candies offer a mix of bright, recognizable fruit notes and a soft, elastic texture that yields to chew. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and candy jars; reviews often note good flavor variety, consistent chewiness, and occasional comments about stickiness or packaging size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewy candies offer a mix of bright, recognizable fruit notes and a soft, elastic texture that yields to chew. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, movie treats, and candy jars; reviews often note good flavor variety, consistent chewiness, and occasional comments about stickiness or packaging size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Dextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Confectioners Glaze, Artificial Color, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6
Check Chewy Candies, Assorted Fruit Flavored, Mega Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Candies, Assorted Fruit Flavored, Mega Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Chewy Candies, Assorted Fruit Flavored, Mega Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


