Is CHEWY CANDIES, FIERCE CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut
modified coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CORN DEXTRIN, COLORS (ALLURA RED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SHELLAC, MODIFIED COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHEWY CANDIES, FIERCE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CANDIES, FIERCE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


