Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Lactose, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor

Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES BARS, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHy-VeeWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go