Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL COVERED IN RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey powder
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Whey, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And / Or Sheanut Oil), Cocoa, Sorbitol Humectant, Whey Powder, Modified Food Starch
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL COVERED IN RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL COVERED IN RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL COVERED IN RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


