Is Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • wheat

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Whey Protein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sucralose), Hydrolysed Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Tocopherol), Cocoa Extract (Cocoa Extract, Fructose Syrup), Natural Flavours, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Wheat Germ, Each Bar Contains 85Sucralose, Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Sulfites

Check Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy Chocolate Chip Bar Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item