Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- glycerin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


