Is Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS), PALM AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OILS, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK.

Check Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go