Is Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS), PALM AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OILS, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK.
Check Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chewy chocolate chip cookies family size, Chips Ahoy! is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


