Is Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil

Check Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go