Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED KETO BAR, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Prebiotic Fibers (Resistant Maltodextrin, Inulin), Allulose, Dried Coconut, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Pea Protein, Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract, Cashews.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED KETO BAR, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED KETO BAR, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


