Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED KETO BAR, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • dried coconut

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Prebiotic Fibers (Resistant Maltodextrin, Inulin), Allulose, Dried Coconut, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Pea Protein, Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract, Cashews.

Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED KETO BAR, CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep