Is CHEWY COCONUT PATTIES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, COCONUT† (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS), LACTITOL (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK†, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).

Check CHEWY COCONUT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking