Is CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast