Is CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER.,

Check CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep