Is Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- whey
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Granola (whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Canola Oil [canola Oil, Ascorbicacid (preservative), Rosemary Extract], Molasses, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Flavor), Glycerin, Canola Oil (canola Oil, Ascorbicacid [preservative], Rosemary Extract), Corn Starch, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Almond Butter, Peanut Butter. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut), Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


