Is Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flakes
- whole rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Granola (whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Canola Oil [canola Oil, Ascorbicacid (preservative), Rosemary Extract], Molasses, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Flavor), Glycerin, Canola Oil (canola Oil, Ascorbicacid [preservative], Rosemary Extract), Corn Starch, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Almond Butter, Peanut Butter. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut), Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Dipped Granola Bars Chip Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


