Is Chewy Dipped Egg Free?

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (glucose, sugar, honey, fructose, fancy molasses), Whole rolled oats, Rice flour, Peanut butter flavoured chips (sugar, modified palm kernel oil and modified palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, milk ingredients, salt, soy lecithin), Peanut butter, Canola oil (canola oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid), Glycerin, Wheat flakes, Peanuts, Partially defatted peanut flour, Natural flavour (contains peanuts), Salt, Calcium carbonate, Soy lecithin, Almond butter, Cashew butter (cashews, sunflower oil).
Check Chewy Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Unknown


