Is CHEWY FRUIT CANDY, MANGO & ORANGE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MANGO PUREE, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), ORANGE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE)
Check CHEWY FRUIT CANDY, MANGO & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY FRUIT CANDY, MANGO & ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


