Is CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut flour
  • almond
  • organic dried coconut nectar

walnut flour

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUT FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND AND WALNUT FLOUR), ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT NECTAR, APPLESAUCE (UNSWEETENED), 100% PURE ORGANIC CACAO, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWY FUDGE COOKIES, CHEWY FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee