Is Chewy Granola Bars, Chococonut Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade chocolate chips
fair trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavour, Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts Or Peanuts
Check Chewy Granola Bars, Chococonut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Granola Bars, Chococonut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


