Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oats
whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, AND SALT), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, AND VANILLA EXTRACT
Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


