Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chunks

semisweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*), CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), ALMONDS*, RICE FLOUR*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, GLYCERIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*.

Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go