Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*), CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), ALMONDS*, RICE FLOUR*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, GLYCERIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*.

Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go