Is Chewy Lamington Flavour Granola Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats, Glucose (Wheat), Wholegrain Wheat, Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal Wheat Flour , Wheat Starch, Sugar, Vit E), Sunflower Oil (Soy), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Coconut, Sulphites, Raspberry Fruit Pieces (Raspberry Puree (Wheat), Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Wheat Starch (E1412), Cocoa 1, Invert Sugar, Honey, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Milk Powder, E223) (Sulphites)
Check Chewy Lamington Flavour Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Lamington Flavour Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


